Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Awards Nomination Form
Share |

Contribution to the Profession Award is presented to a National member of TPA who has made a significant contribution towards the advancement of the Boys & Girls Club Movement during the course of their career. NOMINATE NOW

Executive of the Year Award is presented to a National member of TPA who holds the title, duties and responsibilities of an Executive Director, President of Chief Executive Officer within the organization.  The recipient will have made significant contributions to the work of our profession while in their current position.

NOMINATE NOW

Professional of the Year Award is presented to a National member of TPA who holds the title, duties and responsibilities of Assistant Executive Director/CEO, Director of Operations, Unit Director, or any Programmatic related full time staff member.  The recipient will have made significant contributions to the work of our profession while in their current position.

NOMINATE NOW

Administrative Staff of the Year Award is presented to a National member of TPA who holds the title, duties and responsibilities of  Resource Development staff, Office Manager, Executive Assistant, Administrative Assistant or other non programmatic support related duties not previously listed in other categories.

Deadline is August 4th for the Southwest and Pac West Regions

2016  Regional award Winners:

Pacific Region

 

            Barry Hill (Professional of the Year)

            Jessica Rubecindo (Administrative Professional of the Year)

            James Littlejohn (Executive of the Year)

            Amy Gibbons (Contribution to the Profession)

            Grand Canyon Chapter (Set the Pace Award)

 

Southwest

 

            Adriana Rendon (Professional of the Year)

            Dawn McWilliams (Executive of the Year)

            Gloria Zuniga (Administrative Professional of the Year)

            Rio Grande Valley Chapter (Set the Pace Award)    

            Francie Charles (Contribution to the Profession)

            Dan Ruybal (Herman S. Prescott Award)

 

Southeast

 

            Carlos Daniels (Professional of the Year)

            Zell Long (Executive of the Year)

            Chris Corrado (Contribution to the Profession)

            Lorraine Orr (Herman Prescott Award)

Midwest

            Ray Black, Jr. (Contribution to the Profession)

            Nicole Kubichka (Administrative Professional of the Year)

            Karissa Schneider (Professional of the Year)

            Stoney Hays (Executive of the Year)

            Kids First Professional Association (Set the Pace Award)

Northeast

 
            Marty Walters (Administrative Staff of the Year)


            Rob Lowery (Professional of the Year)


            Peter Thornton (Contribution to the Profession)


            Marion Parks (Herman Prescott Award)


           Yankee Chapter (Set the Pace Award)


            Justin Reuter (Executive of the Year)


            George Krupanski (40 yrs Distinguished Service Award)


            G. Christopher Basher (20 yrs Distinguished Service Award)

 

2017 Southeast Award Winners

           Rodney Close ( Executive of the Year)

          Jacqueline Robinson (Professional of the Year)


         Joe Sullivan (Contribution to the Profession)


         Lorene Jackson (Herman Prescott Award)


 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal