Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
2017 Board of Directors
Share |

 

 2017 BOARD OF DIRECTORS


 

Jennifer A. Aldworth

Ludlow Community Center/

Randall Boys & Girls Clubs

Region: Northeast

 

Rebecca Asmo

Boys & Girls Clubs of Columbus

Region: Midwest


        

Fay Beard

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Region:  Southwest

 

Jim Caufield

Retired, Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Advisor

 


Jon F. Charles

Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Texas

Region: Southwest

 

Bruce E. Daggy

Boys & Girls Clubs of Wayne County, IN

Region:  Midwest

 

Corey  Dantzler

Challengers Boys & Girls Clubs

Advisor

 

Mark Davis

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Redlands-Riverside

Region: Pacific

 

Missy Dugan

Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro Atlanta

Region: Southeast

 

Ashley Eschavarria

Boys & Girls Clubs of Las Cruces

Region: Southwest

           

Joe  Ethier

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Region: Southeast

 


Sam Gray

Boys & Girls Clubs of Hartford, Inc.

Region:  Northeast

 

Lisa M. Hunter

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

            Officer: Secretary

 

            Lisa Hurst

            Boys & Girls Clubs of Scottsdale

            Region: Pacific

 

 

Penney King
Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Mississippi

Region: Southeast

 

Len Krichko

Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeastern Michigan

Advisor


Jenny Krueger

Boys & Girls Clubs of North Texas

Region:  Southwest

 

Joseph M. Lynch

             Boys & Girls Clubs of Northwest New Jersey

Region: Northeast


Mary Ann Mahon-Huels

Union League Boys & Girls Clubs

             Officer: President

 

            Alfredo “Freddy” Mata, Jr.

            Boys & Girls Clubs of Pharr

            Region: Southwest

       

            Peggy McAlister

            Boys & Girls Clubs of Rusk County

            Region: Southwest

 

            Terrill McFarland

            Boys & Girls Clubs of America

            Region: Advisor

 

            Curt McReynolds

            Boys & Girls Clubs of Dundee Township

            Region: Midwest

 

 

             Steve Mickens

             Boys & Girls Clubs of Hall County

             Region: Southeast

 

Scott  Mosher

Boys & Girls Clubs of Moorpark

             Officer: Treasurer

 

            Tracy Ogden

Boys & Girls Clubs of Oshkosh

Region:  Midwest

 

            Robert O’Hara

            Boys & Girls Clubs of Sheboygan County

            Region:  Midwest

 

            Lorraine Orr

            Boys & Girls Clubs of America

            Advisor

 

            Glenn  Permuy

            Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Advisor

 

Misti  Potter

Boys & Girls Clubs of Austin

Officer: Immediate Past President

        

            Jim Richards

            Advisor


          

Kim Richards

Boys & Girls Club of Carson

3rd Vice President


             Alex  Rodriguez-Roig

Boys & Girls Clubs of Miami - Dade County

Region: Southeast

 

Casey Rogers

Boys & Girls Clubs of Truckee Meadows

Region: Pacific

 

            Karen Schloer

            Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster

            Region: Northeast

 

 Zane Smith

Boys & Girls Clubs of Kern County

Region:  Pacific

 

Teresa Walch

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Region: Advisor


 

Andrea Neumayer

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Lewis Clark Valley

Region:  Pacific

 

Sabrina  Walker-Hernandez

Boys & Girls Clubs of Edinburg RGV

Officer: 2nd Vice President

 

Jodie Warth

Boys & Girls Clubs of  Central Iowa

Region: Midwest

 

Steve  Wurm

Boys & Girls Clubs of Arlington

Officer: 1st  Vice President


 Patrick L. Wynn

Boys & Girls Clubs of North Alabama

Region:  Southeast

 

 

 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal